Dan Castellaneta

Dan Castellaneta (born October 29, 1957) is an American film, theatre and television actor, comedian, voice artist, singer and television writer. Noted for his long-running role as Homer Simpson on The Simpsons, he voices many other regular characters on it.

Name :

Dan Castellaneta

Birthday :

1957-10-29

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Popularity :

4.741

Also Known As :

Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Homepage :